4472 N Razorback Dr Florence, AZ 85132
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $361,928
Studio
--
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4472 N Razorback Dr, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $348,482, approximately $276 per square foot. 4472 N Razorback Dr is a home with nearby schools including Florence K-8 and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Garza Enrique T and Trevizo Angelita
Bought by
Trevizo Angelita and Angelita Trevizo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Garza Enrique T
Bought by
Trevizo Angelita
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevizo Angelita | -- | None Available | |
| Trevizo Angelita | $8,750 | -- | |
| Trevizo Angelita | -- | -- | |
| Liv Trevizo Angelita | $8,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $24,966 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $312 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $312 | $4,266 | $4,266 | $0 |
| 2022 | $307 | $3,050 | $3,050 | $0 |
| 2021 | $332 | $2,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $303 | $2,810 | $0 | $0 |