4472 Opal Ln Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $678,137
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4472 Opal Ln, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $657,034, approximately $558 per square foot. 4472 Opal Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Brydon Marla Jo
Bought by
Marla Brydon Revocable Living Trust and Brydon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Cranor Eleanor J and The Cranor Family Trust
Bought by
Brydon Marla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1988
Bought by
Cranor Russell Tr Nsjt Cranor Eleanor J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marla Brydon Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brydon Marla J | $238,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Cranor Russell Tr Nsjt Cranor Eleanor J | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brydon Marla J | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $293,067 | $209,337 | $83,730 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $287,322 | $205,233 | $82,089 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $281,689 | $201,209 | $80,480 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $276,166 | $197,264 | $78,902 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $270,752 | $193,397 | $77,355 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $267,976 | $191,414 | $76,562 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $262,722 | $187,661 | $75,061 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $257,572 | $183,982 | $73,590 |
| 2017 | $71 | $252,523 | $180,375 | $72,148 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $247,573 | $176,839 | $70,734 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $243,855 | $174,183 | $69,672 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $239,079 | $170,771 | $68,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map