Seller's Agent in 2025
Francisco Romero Ramirez
Bona Real Estate Fontana Team
(858) 848-5669
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $424,000
SELLER IS MOTIVATED AND CO-OPERATING WITH BUYER. WON'T LAST LONG. PRICED TO SELL. OPEN HOUSE THIS WEEKEND! BE THE FIRST TO MAKE AN OFFER. DON'T MISS OUT. There are no holes in the walls, kitchen cabinets solid, bathroom sinks solid, no windows broken, floor is in good condition. Home just built in 1990. Any desired UPGRADES can be done with time to make the HOUSE A THEIR HOME. This charming two-story home located in a quiet Lancaster cul-de-sac. This well-maintained property features 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs and 2.5 bathrooms, including a convenient half bath on the first floor. The primary suite offers a private bath with a soaking tub and walk-in closet, while the shared upstairs bathroom includes double sinks and a full tub. Enjoy a functional floor plan with separate living and dining areas, a bright kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a large backyard ready for your personal touch. Attached 2-car garage and potential for RV access. Close to schools, parks, shopping, and easy freeway access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bona Real Estate Fontana Team Brokerage Phone: 310-923-0923 License #01946598 Listed on: 06/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Maria Ermelinda | $400,000 | Fidelity - Sherman Oaks | |
| Pierre Manoushka | $270,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Ebert Janet L | $100,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $122,825 | Landsafe Title | |
| Guerrero Fernando | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Guerrero Fernando | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Guerrero Fernando | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Guerrero Fernando | $146,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Maria Ermelinda | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierre Manoushka | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebert Janet L | $110,948 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Fernando | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Fernando | $143,645 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $399,999 | -8.4% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Price Changed | $436,894 | 0.0% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $436,895 | 0.0% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $436,897 | 0.0% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | Price Changed | $436,898 | 0.0% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $436,899 | 0.0% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $436,900 | +61.8% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Sold | $270,000 | +0.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $295,280 | $62,226 | $233,054 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $289,491 | $61,006 | $228,485 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $283,815 | $59,810 | $224,005 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $278,251 | $58,638 | $219,613 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $272,796 | $57,489 | $215,307 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $115,431 | $23,083 | $92,348 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $113,169 | $22,631 | $90,538 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $108,776 | $21,753 | $87,023 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $107,143 | $21,427 | $85,716 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $105,045 | $21,008 | $84,037 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Francisco Romero Ramirez
Bona Real Estate Fontana Team
(858) 848-5669
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Danny Chavez
New Generation Realty, Inc
(747) 237-7179
9 in this area
42 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rima Rafeh
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
U
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25123100
APN: 3147-024-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.