4474 Broad Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $409,676 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4474 Broad Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $449,419, approximately $172 per square foot. 4474 Broad Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Hill Middle School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Walberta Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Naughton William
Bought by
Naughton Caron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Roberge
Bought by
Naughton William and Naughton Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naughton Caron | -- | -- | |
| Naughton William | $195,900 | Edward Ohara |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,737 | $206,700 | $30,300 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $8,927 | $206,700 | $30,300 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $8,792 | $206,700 | $30,300 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $8,757 | $206,700 | $30,300 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $8,586 | $206,700 | $30,300 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $7,688 | $206,700 | $30,300 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $206,700 | $30,300 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $7,642 | $206,700 | $30,300 | $176,400 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $206,700 | $30,300 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $7,549 | $206,700 | $30,300 | $176,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,700 | $30,300 | $176,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,700 | $30,300 | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map