NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4489 Broad Rd Syracuse, NY 13215

Estimated Value: $340,600 - $418,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2013

Last sale price $180,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,610 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River Access
  • 1.74 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Onondaga Hill Middle School Rated A-
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2013

A Once in a Life Time Opportunity!! This Nature Lovers Dream sits on 1.74 acres and features a flowing RIVER right outside the Master Bedroom and Enclosed Sun Porch. This well maintained 3 Bedroom/Possible 4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom home comes with several upgrades including a Large Kitchen with Granite counter tops, Totally Remodeled Bathrooms with heated floors, Newer Carpets, Surround Sound, and much more. Westhill Schools!! Taxes are shown full and a basic star would save $796.56

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Pedrotti

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301214344 Listed on: 05/21/2013

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Yuhas

Listing by Yuhas Real Estate License #10371200154

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,978

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 1.74 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x605
  • Home fronts a stream
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-049-000-0002-023-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,978

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

1.74 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot, Views, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take W. Seneca Tpke to Broad Rd Heading South. House is on the Right
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 1.74
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: River Access, Stream
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westhill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-049-000-0002-023-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 125X605
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5978.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2013
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.65%
Current Estimated Value
$375,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,900
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,231
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,669

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Marion Nancy P
Bought by
Klamm Christopher P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reiss Steven $180,000 Jonathan Karp
Klamm Christopher P $160,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reiss Steven $162,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2013 07/29/13 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $94 / Sq Ft
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2013 05/21/13 For Sale $184,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,903 $183,000 $37,900 $145,100
2024 $7,958 $183,000 $37,900 $145,100
2023 $7,838 $183,000 $37,900 $145,100
2022 $7,810 $183,000 $37,900 $145,100
2021 $7,658 $183,000 $37,900 $145,100
2020 $6,769 $183,000 $37,900 $145,100
2019 $2,301 $183,000 $37,900 $145,100
2018 $6,726 $183,000 $37,900 $145,100
2017 $2,287 $183,000 $37,900 $145,100
2016 $6,647 $183,000 $37,900 $145,100
2015 -- $183,000 $37,900 $145,100
2014 -- $183,000 $37,900 $145,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S291676

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-049-000-0002-023-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.