4474 Evans St Omaha, NE 68111
Fairfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,382 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4474 Evans St, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $111,096, approximately $166 per square foot. 4474 Evans St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Druid Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Rose M Regner Revocable Trust and Arthur J Schon Revocable Trust
Bought by
Schon Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schon Enterprises Llc | -- | Cornhusker Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $62,700 | $8,800 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $62,700 | $8,800 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $53,700 | $8,800 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $52,400 | $7,500 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $897 | $42,400 | $7,500 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $732 | $34,200 | $7,500 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $676 | $31,500 | $700 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $578 | $26,900 | $700 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $445 | $20,600 | $700 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $288 | $13,400 | $600 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $531 | $25,100 | $5,900 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $531 | $25,100 | $5,900 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map