4474 Ginger Ave Dallas, TX 75211
West Oak Cliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4474 Ginger Ave, Dallas, TX 75211 and is currently estimated at $260,470, approximately $216 per square foot. 4474 Ginger Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Mary McLeod Bethune Elementary School, L.V. Stockard Middle School, and Moises E Molina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Solis Theodoro and Solis Rosa
Bought by
Nieto Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Raul and Rodriguez Iduvgen
Bought by
Medina Jose Socorro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1999
Sold by
Medina Jose Socorro
Bought by
Medina Bertha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Davila Rey D and Mendez Joe M
Bought by
Medina Jose Socorro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Rodriquez Raul and Rodriquez Iduvgen
Bought by
Medina Jose Socorro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Rocha Felipe J and Rocha Gloria
Bought by
Solis Theodoro and Solis Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieto Yolanda | -- | -- | |
| Medina Jose Socorro | -- | -- | |
| Medina Bertha | -- | -- | |
| Medina Jose Socorro | $2,000 | -- | |
| Medina Jose Socorro | -- | -- | |
| Solis Theodoro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23 | $288,690 | $75,000 | $213,690 |
| 2024 | $23 | $288,690 | $75,000 | $213,690 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $205,980 | $50,000 | $155,980 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $156,530 | $50,000 | $106,530 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $131,220 | $30,000 | $101,220 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $131,220 | $30,000 | $101,220 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $83,260 | $15,000 | $68,260 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $83,260 | $15,000 | $68,260 |
| 2017 | $0 | $83,260 | $15,000 | $68,260 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $83,260 | $15,000 | $68,260 |
| 2015 | $233 | $83,260 | $15,000 | $68,260 |
| 2014 | $233 | $83,260 | $15,000 | $68,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map