44744 6th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44744 6th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $382,754, approximately $311 per square foot. 44744 6th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Gehring Kim R and Gehring Shirley
Bought by
K & S Gehring Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1998
Sold by
Gehring Shirley J
Bought by
Gehring Kim R and Gehring Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,650
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & S Gehring Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gehring Kim R | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gehring Kim R | $71,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $119,344 | $33,783 | $85,561 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $117,005 | $33,121 | $83,884 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $114,712 | $32,472 | $82,240 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $112,464 | $31,836 | $80,628 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $110,260 | $31,212 | $79,048 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $106,991 | $30,287 | $76,704 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $104,894 | $29,694 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $100,823 | $28,542 | $72,281 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $99,310 | $28,114 | $71,196 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $97,366 | $27,564 | $69,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map