4475 3rd Ave Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4475 3rd Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $303,278, approximately $374 per square foot. 4475 3rd Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Birch Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Mcnearney Anthony W and Mcnearney Nancy
Bought by
Potratz Chad L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potratz Chad L | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $274,800 | $58,000 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $262,800 | $58,000 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $246,100 | $58,100 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $208,400 | $58,100 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $205,000 | $58,100 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $177,700 | $58,100 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $176,800 | $58,100 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $158,700 | $58,100 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $138,000 | $54,400 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map