4475 County Road 200 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4475 County Road 200, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $181,132, approximately $108 per square foot. 4475 County Road 200 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Warhurst Angel
Bought by
Warhurst Angel J and Warhurst Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warhurst Angel J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $6,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $5,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $452 | $5,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $615 | $7,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $560 | $7,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $555 | $7,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $555 | $7,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $555 | $7,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $555 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map