4506 County Road 200 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4506 County Road 200, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $147,585, approximately $103 per square foot. 4506 County Road 200 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Wallace Billy and Wallace Melba
Bought by
Wallace William B and Wallace Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Wallace Jerry and Wallace Andi
Bought by
Wallace William B and Wallace Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace William B | -- | -- | |
| Wallace William B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |