4475 Denver St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4475 Denver St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $696,838, approximately $452 per square foot. 4475 Denver St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Tran Minhnga
Bought by
Tran Minhnga and The Minhnga Tran Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Tran Minhnga T and Tran Minhnga
Bought by
Tran Minhnga T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Le Binh Ngoc and Nguyen Tien Kim Thi
Bought by
Tran Minhnga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Le Binh Ngoc
Bought by
Le Binh Ngoc and Nguyen Tien Kim Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Minhnga | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Minhnga T | -- | First American | |
| Tran Minhnga | $185,000 | Benefit Land Title | |
| Le Binh Ngoc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tran Minhnga T | $146,500 | |
| Closed | Tran Minhnga | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $273,301 | $95,655 | $177,646 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $267,942 | $93,779 | $174,163 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $262,688 | $91,940 | $170,748 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $257,537 | $90,137 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $252,488 | $88,370 | $164,118 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $249,899 | $87,464 | $162,435 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $244,999 | $85,749 | $159,250 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $240,195 | $84,068 | $156,127 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $235,486 | $82,420 | $153,066 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $230,869 | $80,804 | $150,065 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $227,401 | $79,590 | $147,811 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $222,947 | $78,031 | $144,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map