4475 Trinity Rd Glen Ellen, CA 95442
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $639,807
1
Bed
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4475 Trinity Rd, Glen Ellen, CA 95442 and is currently estimated at $571,952, approximately $768 per square foot. 4475 Trinity Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Woodland Star Charter School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Tucker Timothy M and Tiothy M Tucker Living Trust
Bought by
Sullivan John R and Sullivan Marit A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,650
Outstanding Balance
$361,793
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Tucker Timothy M
Bought by
Tucker Timothy M and Timothy M Tucker Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1991
Bought by
Tucker Timothy M Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan John R | $427,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tucker Timothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Timothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Timothy M Tr | $142,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Timothy M Tr | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan John R | $405,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,648 | $462,197 | $270,608 | $191,589 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $453,135 | $265,302 | $187,833 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $444,250 | $260,100 | $184,150 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $435,540 | $255,000 | $180,540 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $236,608 | $124,967 | $111,641 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $234,183 | $123,686 | $110,497 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $229,592 | $121,261 | $108,331 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $225,091 | $118,884 | $106,207 |
| 2017 | $0 | $220,678 | $116,553 | $104,125 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $216,352 | $114,268 | $102,084 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,103 | $112,552 | $100,551 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,930 | $110,348 | $98,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map