44752 Corte Sanchez Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,129 - $694,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44752 Corte Sanchez, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $660,532, approximately $394 per square foot. 44752 Corte Sanchez is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Jordan Kenneth D and Jordan Lee Ann
Bought by
Jordan Kenneth D and Jordan Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Pate Charles Baxley and Pate Constance L
Bought by
Jordon Kenneth D and Jordon Leeann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Wills Allen and Wills Patricia
Bought by
Pate Charles Baxley and Pate Constance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Vail Ranch
Bought by
Wills Allen and Wills Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,700
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Kenneth D | -- | None Available | |
| Jordon Kenneth D | $210,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Pate Charles Baxley | $215,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wills Allen | $127,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordon Kenneth D | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pate Charles Baxley | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wills Allen | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $271,053 | $64,529 | $206,524 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $260,529 | $62,024 | $198,505 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $255,421 | $60,808 | $194,613 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $250,414 | $59,616 | $190,798 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $247,847 | $59,005 | $188,842 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $242,989 | $57,849 | $185,140 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $238,225 | $56,716 | $181,509 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $233,554 | $55,604 | $177,950 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $228,975 | $54,514 | $174,461 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $225,539 | $53,697 | $171,842 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $221,124 | $52,647 | $168,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map