44730 Corte Sanchez Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $750,435
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44730 Corte Sanchez, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $722,109, approximately $356 per square foot. 44730 Corte Sanchez is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Villalobos Miguel and Villalobos Andrea
Bought by
Villalobos Family Trust and Villalobos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Reo Properties Two Lp
Bought by
Villalobos Miguel and Villalobos Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,700
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Cuellar Cesar and Cuellar Ascencion
Bought by
Reo Properties Two Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Lee Paul Larry and Lee Karen Leigh
Bought by
Cuellar Cesar and Cuellar Ascencion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Vail Ranch
Bought by
Lee Paul Larry and Lee Karen Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,970
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villalobos Miguel | $265,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Reo Properties Two Lp | $210,058 | Accommodation | |
| Cuellar Cesar | $439,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lee Paul Larry | $146,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Miguel | $273,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuellar Cesar | $351,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Paul Larry | $148,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $384,573 | $64,107 | $320,466 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $369,641 | $61,618 | $308,023 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $362,394 | $60,410 | $301,984 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $355,289 | $59,226 | $296,063 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $351,647 | $58,619 | $293,028 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $344,753 | $57,470 | $287,283 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $337,994 | $56,345 | $281,649 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $331,368 | $55,241 | $276,127 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $287,028 | $54,158 | $232,870 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $282,719 | $53,346 | $229,373 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $277,183 | $52,302 | $224,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map