44719 Corte Sanchez Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,664 - $678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44719 Corte Sanchez, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $655,666, approximately $391 per square foot. 44719 Corte Sanchez is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Daniel Douglas E and Daniel Susan A
Bought by
Daniel Douglas E and Daniel Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Vail Ranch
Bought by
Daniel Douglas E and Daniel Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,590
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Douglas E | -- | None Available | |
| Daniel Susan A | -- | None Available | |
| Daniel Douglas E | $127,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniel Douglas E | $125,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $202,746 | $55,864 | $146,882 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $194,875 | $53,696 | $141,179 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $191,055 | $52,644 | $138,411 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $187,310 | $51,612 | $135,698 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $185,390 | $51,083 | $134,307 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $181,756 | $50,082 | $131,674 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $178,193 | $49,101 | $129,092 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $174,700 | $48,139 | $126,561 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $171,276 | $47,196 | $124,080 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $168,705 | $46,488 | $122,217 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $165,402 | $45,578 | $119,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map