4476 Mobley Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,171 - $486,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4476 Mobley Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $473,293, approximately $541 per square foot. 4476 Mobley Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Velasquez Antonio and Pineda Velasquez Antonio
Bought by
Velasquez Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Pineda Velasquez Angel and Delgado Munoz David
Bought by
Pineda Velasquez Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Pineda Velasquez Angel and Delgado Munoz David
Bought by
Pineda Velasquez Angel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Pineda Velasquez Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Pineda Velasquez Angel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $149,053 | $77,996 | $71,057 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $143,267 | $74,968 | $68,299 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $140,459 | $73,499 | $66,960 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $137,706 | $72,058 | $65,648 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $136,295 | $71,320 | $64,975 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $133,623 | $69,922 | $63,701 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $131,003 | $68,551 | $62,452 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $128,435 | $67,207 | $61,228 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $125,918 | $65,890 | $60,028 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $124,028 | $64,901 | $59,127 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $121,601 | $63,631 | $57,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map