4477 Hope St Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $1,115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4477 Hope St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $979,036, approximately $650 per square foot. 4477 Hope St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Thor Alfred R and Thot Rose R
Bought by
Thot Alfred R and Thot Rose R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Romero Paul A and Romero Alice B
Bought by
Thot Alfred R and Thot Rose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,642
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$965,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Romero Paul A and Romero Alice B
Bought by
Romero Paul A and Romero Alice B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thot Alfred R | -- | -- | |
| Thot Alfred R | $253,000 | American Title Co | |
| Romero Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thot Alfred R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $110,007 | $73,872 | $36,135 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $107,850 | $72,423 | $35,427 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $105,736 | $71,003 | $34,733 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $103,663 | $69,611 | $34,052 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $101,631 | $68,246 | $33,385 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $100,592 | $67,548 | $33,044 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $98,621 | $66,224 | $32,397 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $96,688 | $64,926 | $31,762 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $94,793 | $63,653 | $31,140 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $92,935 | $62,405 | $30,530 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $91,540 | $61,468 | $30,072 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $89,749 | $60,265 | $29,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map