4477 University Ave Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,375 - $1,188,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4477 University Ave, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $951,344, approximately $322 per square foot. 4477 University Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Stacey Kenneth E and Stacey Marie E
Bought by
Stacey Kenneth E and Stacey Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Stacey George T and Stacey Erminia Rota
Bought by
Stacey Kenneth E and Stacey Marie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Stacey Kenneth E | $187,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stacey Kenneth E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $282,504 | $67,792 | $214,712 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $271,535 | $65,160 | $206,375 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $266,212 | $63,883 | $202,329 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $260,993 | $62,631 | $198,362 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $258,318 | $61,989 | $196,329 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $253,254 | $60,774 | $192,480 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $248,289 | $59,584 | $188,705 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $243,421 | $58,416 | $185,005 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $238,649 | $57,271 | $181,378 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $235,065 | $56,411 | $178,654 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $230,462 | $55,307 | $175,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map