4477 Walnut Grove Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $768,058 - $977,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4477 Walnut Grove Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $849,015, approximately $500 per square foot. 4477 Walnut Grove Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emma W. Shuey Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Eng Elizabeth
Bought by
Tsai Anne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,166
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$608,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Li Donna Qi Dan
Bought by
Eng Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Wu Gui Fong
Bought by
Li Donna Qi Dan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Guo Yingsheng and Wang Yuxia
Bought by
Wu Gui Fong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Liu Doris C
Bought by
Guo Yingsheng and Wang Yuxia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Anne L | $400,000 | Ortc | |
| Eng Elizabeth | $372,000 | -- | |
| Li Donna Qi Dan | $200,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Li Donna Qi Dan | $200,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wu Gui Fong | $180,000 | Southland Title | |
| Guo Yingsheng | $145,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsai Anne L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eng Elizabeth | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Donna Qi Dan | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Gui Fong | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guo Yingsheng | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 | $464,227 | $273,547 | $190,680 |
| 2024 | $5,779 | $455,126 | $268,184 | $186,942 |
| 2023 | $5,805 | $446,203 | $262,926 | $183,277 |
| 2022 | $5,604 | $437,455 | $257,771 | $179,684 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $428,878 | $252,717 | $176,161 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $424,481 | $250,126 | $174,355 |
| 2019 | $5,449 | $416,159 | $245,222 | $170,937 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $408,000 | $240,414 | $167,586 |
| 2016 | $5,452 | $438,019 | $255,630 | $182,389 |
| 2015 | $5,461 | $431,441 | $251,791 | $179,650 |
| 2014 | $5,337 | $422,990 | $246,859 | $176,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map