4478 Libra Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $823,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4478 Libra Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $750,438, approximately $328 per square foot. 4478 Libra Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School and Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Reynolds Peter R and Reynolds Mary S
Bought by
Reynolds Peter R and Reynolds Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Reynolds Trust
Bought by
Reynolds Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds Wayne J and Reynolds Hildegard M
Bought by
Reynolds Wayne J and Reynolds Hildegard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Reynolds Wayne J and Reynolds Hildegard M
Bought by
Reynolds Wayne J and Reynolds Hildegard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Peter R | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Reynolds Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Wayne J | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Wayne J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $203,799 | $44,816 | $158,983 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $195,887 | $43,077 | $152,810 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $192,047 | $42,233 | $149,814 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $188,282 | $41,405 | $146,877 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $186,352 | $40,981 | $145,371 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $182,699 | $40,178 | $142,521 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $179,118 | $39,391 | $139,727 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $175,607 | $38,619 | $136,988 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $172,164 | $37,862 | $134,302 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $166,258 | $36,564 | $129,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map