4480 Libra Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4480 Libra Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $785,878, approximately $322 per square foot. 4480 Libra Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School and Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Culmer Ronald
Bought by
Ronald And Diana Culmer Revocable Trust and Culmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Culmer Lisa
Bought by
Lisa Renee Culmer Revocable Trust and Culmer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Culmer Henry D and Culmer Sonia A
Bought by
Culmer Henry D and The Culmer Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald And Diana Culmer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lisa Renee Culmer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Culmer Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Culmer Henry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $166,287 | $34,624 | $131,663 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $159,832 | $33,281 | $126,551 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $156,699 | $32,629 | $124,070 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $153,628 | $31,990 | $121,638 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $152,053 | $31,662 | $120,391 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $149,073 | $31,042 | $118,031 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $146,151 | $30,434 | $115,717 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $143,287 | $29,838 | $113,449 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $140,478 | $29,253 | $111,225 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $135,659 | $28,250 | $107,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map