Wendy Schulze
RE/MAX Results
(314) 720-1787
186 Total Sales
3 in Concord
$280K - $325K Price Range
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $451,871
This home is located at 4479 Moonglow Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $419,718, approximately $166 per square foot. 4479 Moonglow Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Trautwein Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Wendy Schulze
RE/MAX Results
(314) 720-1787
186 Total Sales
3 in Concord
$280K - $325K Price Range
Ryan Zimmer
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 300-0245
66 Total Sales
2 in Concord
$385K - $430K Price Range
Emmy Crawford
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 310-5546
80 Total Sales
2 in Concord
$403K - $550K Price Range
Stacey Biermann
Wood Brothers Realty
(314) 866-8946
93 Total Sales
1 in Concord
$225,000 Price
Joe McGettigan
Wood Brothers Realty
(314) 696-5922
65 Total Sales
1 in Concord
$353,700 Price
Sarah Bravo
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional
(314) 463-4396
222 Total Sales
1 in Concord
$395,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $212,000 | U S Title | ||
| Mcclanahan Michael Joseph | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $201,400 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,666 | $78,890 | $15,180 | $63,710 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $69,560 | $11,800 | $57,760 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $69,560 | $11,800 | $57,760 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $60,270 | $11,800 | $48,470 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $60,270 | $11,800 | $48,470 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $56,770 | $9,270 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $56,770 | $9,270 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $48,760 | $8,440 | $40,320 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $48,760 | $8,440 | $40,320 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $44,200 | $8,440 | $35,760 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $44,200 | $8,440 | $35,760 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $45,470 | $5,000 | $40,470 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.