448 Edward Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Edward Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $373,814, approximately $337 per square foot. 448 Edward Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $166,953 | $70,344 | $96,609 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $163,680 | $68,965 | $94,715 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $160,471 | $67,613 | $92,858 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $157,326 | $66,288 | $91,038 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $154,242 | $64,989 | $89,253 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $152,661 | $64,323 | $88,338 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $149,668 | $63,062 | $86,606 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $146,734 | $61,826 | $84,908 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $143,858 | $60,614 | $83,244 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $141,038 | $59,426 | $81,612 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $136,198 | $57,387 | $78,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map