448 Eighth Ave Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Eighth Ave, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $156,529, approximately $111 per square foot. 448 Eighth Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Alpha & Omega Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Morick Janis B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morick Janis B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $10,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $223 | $10,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $217 | $10,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $217 | $9,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $12,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $12,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $12,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $12,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $12,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $577 | $8,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $623 | $8,643 | $0 | $0 |