448 Gearey Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $368,670 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Gearey Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $391,918, approximately $250 per square foot. 448 Gearey Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
B W C Construction
Bought by
Mcneil Fred E and Mcneil Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Davis Kap Su
Bought by
B W C Construction
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,750
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Fred E | $192,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| B W C Construction | $45,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | B W C Construction | $113,750 | |
| Closed | B W C Construction | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $262,928 | $95,659 | $167,269 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $257,774 | $93,784 | $163,990 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $252,721 | $91,946 | $160,775 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $247,767 | $90,144 | $157,623 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $242,908 | $88,376 | $154,532 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $225,000 | $56,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $219,000 | $55,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $227,000 | $57,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $195,000 | $49,000 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,000 | $44,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map