NOT LISTED FOR SALE

471 Gearey Ave Exeter, CA 93221

Estimated Value: $337,086 - $384,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2013

Last sale price $154,500 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 134% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,135 / mo

About This Home

Darling family home in a great neighborhood. This home features wood floors in kitchen, dining, family room and hallway. New paint and carpet. Nice size backyard with flagstone patio, lots of room for family and fun!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Isheim Terry D
Bought by
Isheim Terry D and Isheim Frances P
Current Estimated Value
$361,022

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2013
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
List Price
$164,000
Sold Price
$154,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-5.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2013
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
List Price
$164,000
Sold Price
$154,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-5.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Higareda Nicole P
Bought by
Higareda Nicole P B and Nicole P B Higareda 2010 Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Higareda Felipe
Bought by
Higareda Nicole P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Higareda Nicole P
Bought by
Higareda Nicole P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
B W C Construction
Bought by
Buada Nicole P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,320
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Davis Kap Su
Bought by
B W C Construction

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,650
Interest Rate
5.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Isheim Terry D -- Chicago Title Company
Isheim Terry D $154,500 Chicago Title Company
Higareda Nicole P B -- None Available
Higareda Nicole P -- Chicago Title Company
Higareda Nicole P -- Chicago Title Company
Buada Nicole P $144,500 Chicago Title Co
B W C Construction $45,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Higareda Nicole P $134,000
Previous Owner Higareda Nicole P $134,000
Previous Owner Buada Nicole P $115,320
Previous Owner B W C Construction $91,650
Closed B W C Construction $45,000
Closed Buada Nicole P $21,622
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/07/2013 10/07/13 Sold $154,500 -5.8% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2013 09/15/13 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2013 09/06/13 For Sale $164,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,186 $189,393 $46,581 $142,812
2024 $2,186 $185,680 $45,668 $140,012
2023 $2,129 $182,040 $44,773 $137,267
2022 $2,088 $178,472 $43,896 $134,576
2021 $2,073 $174,972 $43,035 $131,937
2020 $2,050 $173,178 $42,594 $130,584
2019 $1,987 $169,783 $41,759 $128,024
2018 $1,902 $166,454 $40,940 $125,514
2017 $1,877 $163,190 $40,137 $123,053
2016 $1,809 $159,990 $39,350 $120,640
2015 $1,787 $157,587 $38,759 $118,828
2014 $1,787 $154,500 $38,000 $116,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.