448 Marine Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,831,000 - $7,274,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,896
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Marine Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $6,016,106, approximately $1,020 per square foot. 448 Marine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Ren Anselmo Eugene
Bought by
Gene Anselmo Family Trust and Anselmo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Anselmo Gloria C
Bought by
Gloria Anselmo Family Trust and Anselmo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Vanhouten Kathryn and The Perry Revocable Trust Agre
Bought by
Anselmo Eugene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gene Anselmo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gloria Anselmo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anselmo Eugene R | $840,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anselmo Eugene R | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,879 | $2,745,642 | $992,739 | $1,752,903 |
| 2024 | $30,879 | $2,691,807 | $973,274 | $1,718,533 |
| 2023 | $30,006 | $2,639,028 | $954,191 | $1,684,837 |
| 2022 | $29,483 | $2,587,283 | $935,482 | $1,651,801 |
| 2021 | $28,931 | $2,536,553 | $917,140 | $1,619,413 |
| 2019 | $28,149 | $2,461,319 | $889,938 | $1,571,381 |
| 2018 | $27,550 | $2,413,059 | $872,489 | $1,540,570 |
| 2016 | $25,844 | $2,319,359 | $838,610 | $1,480,749 |
| 2015 | $25,311 | $2,284,521 | $826,014 | $1,458,507 |
| 2014 | $24,952 | $2,239,771 | $809,834 | $1,429,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map