448 Merida Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,724,000 - $2,002,942
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Merida Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,856,486, approximately $709 per square foot. 448 Merida Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Baxter Christopher
Bought by
Baxter Christopher and Christopher Baxter Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,644 | $689,497 | $321,978 | $367,519 |
| 2023 | $7,644 | $662,725 | $309,476 | $353,249 |
| 2022 | $7,403 | $649,731 | $303,408 | $346,323 |
| 2021 | $7,285 | $636,992 | $297,459 | $339,533 |
| 2020 | $7,101 | $630,461 | $294,409 | $336,052 |
| 2019 | $7,049 | $618,100 | $288,637 | $329,463 |
| 2018 | $6,904 | $605,981 | $282,978 | $323,003 |
| 2017 | $6,783 | $594,100 | $277,430 | $316,670 |
| 2016 | $6,579 | $582,452 | $271,991 | $310,461 |
| 2014 | $6,440 | $562,467 | $262,659 | $299,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map