448 S Mott St Los Angeles, CA 90033
Boyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 S Mott St, Los Angeles, CA 90033 and is currently estimated at $630,174, approximately $495 per square foot. 448 S Mott St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including First Street Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Payan Roy E
Bought by
Herrera Juan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,465
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Payan Roy E
Bought by
Payan Roy E and Payan Hope M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Juan M | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Payan Roy E | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Juan M | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Payan Roy E | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $339,790 | $261,600 | $78,190 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $333,128 | $256,471 | $76,657 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $326,597 | $251,443 | $75,154 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $320,194 | $246,513 | $73,681 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $313,917 | $241,680 | $72,237 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $304,608 | $234,512 | $70,096 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $298,636 | $229,914 | $68,722 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $287,041 | $220,987 | $66,054 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $282,730 | $217,668 | $65,062 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $277,193 | $213,405 | $63,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map