448 Sandhurst Dr Dayton, OH 45405
North Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $97,000
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Sandhurst Dr, Dayton, OH 45405 and is currently estimated at $84,584, approximately $81 per square foot. 448 Sandhurst Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Company | $14,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank Of New York | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Adams Tajuana L | $67,900 | -- | |
| Performance Home Buyers Llc | $27,500 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Bank One Na | $42,000 | -- | |
| Bank One Na | $42,000 | -- | |
| Hansford Russell K | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Tajuana L | $63,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $17,080 | $4,220 | $12,860 |
| 2024 | $996 | $17,080 | $4,220 | $12,860 |
| 2023 | $996 | $17,080 | $4,220 | $12,860 |
| 2022 | $941 | $12,460 | $3,080 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $936 | $12,460 | $3,080 | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $934 | $12,460 | $3,080 | $9,380 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $12,370 | $3,080 | $9,290 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $12,370 | $3,080 | $9,290 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $12,370 | $3,080 | $9,290 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $13,960 | $3,080 | $10,880 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $13,960 | $3,080 | $10,880 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $13,960 | $3,080 | $10,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,310 | $4,590 | $12,720 |
Map
- 420 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 305 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 404 Ryburn Ave Unit 25
- 404 Ryburn Ave
- 44 Fer Don Rd
- 345 E Bruce Ave
- 333 E Bruce Ave
- 339 E Bruce Ave
- 3901 Old Riverside Dr
- 221 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 125 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 205 Redwood Ave
- 144 Fer Don Rd
- 3855 Addison Ave
- 301 Fernwood Ave
- 128 E Bruce Ave
- 1404 Pinecrest Dr
- 619 Daleview Ave
- 3467 Zephyr Dr
- 1416 Fieldstone Dr
- 452 Sandhurst Dr
- 444 Sandhurst Dr
- 440 Sandhurst Dr
- 436 Sandhurst Dr
- 3621 Riverside Dr
- 3619 Riverside Dr
- 3625 Riverside Dr
- 3615 Riverside Dr
- 449 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 445 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 453 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 432 Sandhurst Dr
- 441 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 3609 Riverside Dr
- 3609 Riverside Dr Unit B
- 437 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 3701 Riverside Dr
- 449 Sandhurst Dr
- 453 Sandhurst Dr
- 428 Sandhurst Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.