4481 Harbor Cir Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4481 Harbor Cir, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $419,879, approximately $328 per square foot. 4481 Harbor Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Grove Avenue Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Banyai Joseph A
Bought by
Wong Eric Chung Yan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Banyai Joseph A and Banyai Nanette M
Bought by
Banyai Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Eric Chung Yan | $225,000 | -- | |
| Banyai Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wong Eric Chung Yan | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banyai Joseph A | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,172 | $36,000 | $4,723 | $31,277 |
| 2024 | $7,172 | $31,417 | $3,978 | $27,439 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $31,417 | $3,978 | $27,439 |
| 2022 | $6,978 | $31,417 | $3,978 | $27,439 |
| 2021 | $6,255 | $25,418 | $2,610 | $22,808 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $25,418 | $2,610 | $22,808 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $28,337 | $2,610 | $25,727 |
| 2018 | $6,047 | $27,086 | $2,361 | $24,725 |
| 2017 | $6,291 | $28,577 | $2,361 | $26,216 |
| 2016 | $6,091 | $28,577 | $2,361 | $26,216 |
| 2015 | $5,295 | $23,903 | $2,113 | $21,790 |
| 2014 | $5,221 | $23,903 | $2,113 | $21,790 |
| 2013 | $5,122 | $24,396 | $2,113 | $22,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map