4477 Harbor Cir Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,123 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4477 Harbor Cir, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $416,781, approximately $260 per square foot. 4477 Harbor Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Grove Avenue Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Chang Joanne
Bought by
Borissova Manolov Milko and Borissova Tomova Tzvetanka R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,800
Outstanding Balance
$207,445
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borissova Manolov Milko | $264,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borissova Manolov Milko | $250,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,878 | $35,001 | $4,457 | $30,544 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $29,000 | $3,753 | $25,247 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $29,000 | $3,753 | $25,247 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $29,000 | $3,753 | $25,247 |
| 2021 | $5,349 | $24,884 | $2,462 | $22,422 |
| 2020 | $5,289 | $24,884 | $2,462 | $22,422 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $27,742 | $2,462 | $25,280 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $25,958 | $2,228 | $23,730 |
| 2017 | $6,479 | $25,958 | $2,228 | $23,730 |
| 2016 | $5,063 | $25,958 | $2,228 | $23,730 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $22,992 | $1,993 | $20,999 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $22,992 | $1,993 | $20,999 |
| 2013 | $4,760 | $24,737 | $1,993 | $22,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map