44811 Shale Cir Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,731 - $978,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,086
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44811 Shale Cir, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $917,683, approximately $297 per square foot. 44811 Shale Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Van Daele Development Corp
Bought by
Smith Todd D and Smith Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,350
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Todd D | $194,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Todd D | $184,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $328,893 | $63,848 | $265,045 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $316,124 | $61,370 | $254,754 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $309,926 | $60,167 | $249,759 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $303,850 | $58,988 | $244,862 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $300,736 | $58,384 | $242,352 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $294,840 | $57,240 | $237,600 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $289,060 | $56,118 | $232,942 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $283,393 | $55,018 | $228,375 |
| 2016 | $3,527 | $277,838 | $53,940 | $223,898 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $273,667 | $53,131 | $220,536 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $268,309 | $52,092 | $216,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map