44816 Corte Gutierrez Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44816 Corte Gutierrez, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $630,134, approximately $468 per square foot. 44816 Corte Gutierrez is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Sellon Gina K
Bought by
Sellon Gina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,300
Outstanding Balance
$148,132
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Sellon Wayne M and Sellon Gina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,254
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Heidelberg William S and Heidelberg Christine
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,254
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Heidelberg William S
Bought by
Heidelberg William S and Heidelberg Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Heidelberg Christine L
Bought by
Heidelberg William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,500
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellon Gina K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sellon Wayne M | $190,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York | $238,346 | Landsafe Title | |
| Heidelberg William S | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Heidelberg William S | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sellon Gina K | $167,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sellon Wayne M | $187,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Heidelberg William S | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heidelberg William S | $318,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $244,528 | $64,379 | $180,149 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $235,034 | $61,880 | $173,154 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $230,426 | $60,667 | $169,759 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $225,909 | $59,478 | $166,431 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $223,594 | $58,869 | $164,725 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $219,206 | $57,711 | $161,495 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $214,909 | $56,581 | $158,328 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $210,696 | $55,472 | $155,224 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $206,566 | $54,385 | $152,181 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $203,466 | $53,569 | $149,897 |
| 2014 | $2,648 | $199,482 | $52,521 | $146,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map