M
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Mike Vera
CAH Realty California, Inc.
Estimated Value: $433,613 - $487,000
Inviting Two Story Single Family Home with 3 Bedrooms! Walk in to this lovely home with a great spacious layout, wood flooring. Home offers a spacious kitchen with white cabinets and all major stainless steel appliances, overlooking the family with a lovely fireplace with access to the back yard. Home also offers a spacious master bedroom, and two car attached garage.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Mike Vera
CAH Realty California, Inc. License #01360556 Listed on: 03/27/2015
Last Renter's Agent
Out of Area South Bay
SOUTH BAY AOR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colfin Ai Ca 5 Llc | $100,300 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Kirkland Gwendolyn | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kirkland Gwendolyn | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Byrd Bessie L | $254,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ferguson Ronie | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ferguson Ronie | $142,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance | |
| Moon Hee Ju | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirkland Gwendolyn | $280,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Bessie L | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Ronie | $139,804 | |
| Closed | Ferguson Ronie | $8,519 | |
| Closed | Byrd Bessie L | $50,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $259,420 | $64,853 | $194,567 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $254,334 | $63,582 | $190,752 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $249,348 | $62,336 | $187,012 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $199,338 | $49,861 | $149,477 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $195,431 | $48,884 | $146,547 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $124,625 | $31,127 | $93,498 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $122,182 | $30,517 | $91,665 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $117,439 | $29,333 | $88,106 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $117,991 | $29,262 | $88,729 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $115,680 | $28,689 | $86,991 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Mike Vera
CAH Realty California, Inc.
O
Tenant's Agent in 2015
Out of Area South Bay
CRMLS
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB15064517
APN: 3147-027-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.