NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $650,000 - $700,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,728 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2024

Last sale price $685,000 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,184 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Large 4 bedroom home on HUGE lot in the highly desirable Saratoga area! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is on a .56 acre lot with the mature shade trees everyone loves in this area! Enormous formal living room open to the formal dining room w a slider to the large covered patio. Cozy family room w vaulted ceiling, breakfast room & kitchen are tucked back for more intimate daily life with an open floorplan. The primary suite is enormous with a huge walk-in closet & big EnSuite including a soaking tub & walk-in shower. There's a slider to a private courtyard! In fact, each of the 4 bedrooms ALL have a slider to their own charming patio area! Split floor plan! The 12x16 bonus building in the back could be finished out with a mini split for a home office or hobby room. You will love the mature landscaping and meandering pathways in the enormous backyard. This home has an oversized 3 car garage plus gated RV/Boat parking. This home has been lovingly maintained over the years by the original owners and has a newer roof. You don't want to miss this large home in a dream neighborhood!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Baxter

Magnolia Homes License #02012740 Listed on: 04/26/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Anza Scheepers

Wahlund & Co. Realty Group License #01742101

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Views of Trees
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 054-590-023-000

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Bonds HOA: None
  • Directions: Shasta View Dr to Western Oak Dr to Brittany Dr
  • Electric Public Location: Underground
  • Misc Amenities Landscape: Front / Back
  • Misc Amenities Laundry: Hook-ups
  • Misc Amenities Sprinkler: Automatic
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: WESTERN OAKS
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Reso Interior Features: Pantry, Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, High Ceilings, Double Vanity
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 30+
  • Water:Public: Yes
  • ViewWooded: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace:Living Room2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Trees/Woods, None
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Oversized, Boat

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 054-590-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: .56
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24393.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2024
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Pella 2014 Trust and Pella Thomas H
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.14%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$681,344

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,656
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.28%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2024
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Pella Family Trust and Pella Thomas Heinz
Bought by
Pella 2014 Trust and Pella
Seller's Agent
Stacy Baxter
Magnolia Homes
Buyer's Agent
Anza Scheepers
Wahlund & Co. Realty Group
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.14%
Views
39

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Mills Stephanie C and Pella Theodore
Bought by
Pella Theodore and Pella Christel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vakulich Kimberley A $685,000 First American Title
Pella 2014 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Pella Theodore -- None Available
Pella Theodore -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2024 06/13/24 Sold $685,000 -2.1% $251 / Sq Ft
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2024 04/26/24 For Sale $700,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,564 $698,700 $96,900 $601,800
2024 $6,434 $608,634 $98,838 $509,796
2023 $6,434 $596,700 $96,900 $499,800
2022 $4,870 $458,879 $101,964 $356,915
2021 $4,787 $449,882 $99,965 $349,917
2020 $4,728 $445,270 $98,940 $346,330
2019 $4,667 $436,540 $97,000 $339,540
2018 $4,482 $427,982 $95,099 $332,883
2017 $4,543 $419,591 $93,235 $326,356
2016 $4,236 $411,364 $91,407 $319,957
2015 $4,260 $405,185 $90,034 $315,151
2014 $4,209 $397,249 $88,271 $308,978

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24-1804

Shasta Association of REALTORS®

APN: 054-590-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.