4485 Limestone Dr Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $437,018 - $496,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4485 Limestone Dr, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $467,505, approximately $198 per square foot. 4485 Limestone Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Enders Road Elementary School, Eagle Hill Middle School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Chapman Bruce and Chapman Lou A
Bought by
Tedeschi Christopehr Colleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedeschi Christopehr Colleen | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,447 | $324,600 | $109,000 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $9,447 | $302,300 | $101,500 | $200,800 |
| 2023 | $8,794 | $262,100 | $88,000 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $8,389 | $231,400 | $79,400 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $8,246 | $204,800 | $76,300 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $7,242 | $204,800 | $61,700 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $196,900 | $59,300 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $7,082 | $196,900 | $59,300 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $193,000 | $58,100 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $6,904 | $193,000 | $58,100 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,000 | $58,100 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,000 | $58,100 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map