4493 Limestone Dr Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $462,533 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4493 Limestone Dr, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $493,133, approximately $187 per square foot. 4493 Limestone Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Enders Road Elementary School and Eagle Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Khalil Jacqueline
Bought by
Iles Christopher E and Iles Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Mintz Susan B
Bought by
Khalil Jacqueline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iles Christopher E | $252,900 | Wm Rosebrook | |
| Khalil Jacqueline | $218,000 | Vincent Corbaccio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,816 | $373,900 | $107,700 | $266,200 |
| 2024 | $10,816 | $348,200 | $100,300 | $247,900 |
| 2023 | $10,064 | $301,900 | $87,000 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $9,605 | $266,800 | $78,600 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $9,440 | $236,100 | $75,600 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $8,431 | $236,100 | $53,500 | $182,600 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $227,000 | $51,400 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $8,247 | $227,000 | $51,400 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $183 | $222,500 | $50,400 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $8,042 | $222,500 | $50,400 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,500 | $50,400 | $172,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,500 | $50,400 | $172,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map