4485 Walnut Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4485 Walnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $845,485, approximately $828 per square foot. 4485 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Salome Hoover Kyle D and Salome Hoover
Bought by
Davis Jason V and Davis Sarah Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$38,497
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$806,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jason V | $185,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jason V | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $289,996 | $232,007 | $57,989 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $284,310 | $227,458 | $56,852 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $278,737 | $222,999 | $55,738 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $273,273 | $218,627 | $54,646 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $267,916 | $214,341 | $53,575 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $265,170 | $212,144 | $53,026 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $259,972 | $207,985 | $51,987 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $254,875 | $203,907 | $50,968 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $244,980 | $195,990 | $48,990 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $241,302 | $193,047 | $48,255 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $236,576 | $189,266 | $47,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map