44862 Grado Cir Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,795 - $720,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44862 Grado Cir, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $696,199, approximately $372 per square foot. 44862 Grado Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mcneil Lawrence A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,350
Outstanding Balance
$20,696
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$675,503
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Lawrence A | $146,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneil Lawrence A | $131,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $233,089 | $63,848 | $169,241 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $224,040 | $61,370 | $162,670 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $219,648 | $60,167 | $159,481 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $215,342 | $58,988 | $156,354 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $213,135 | $58,384 | $154,751 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $208,957 | $57,240 | $151,717 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $204,861 | $56,118 | $148,743 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $200,845 | $55,018 | $145,827 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $196,908 | $53,940 | $142,968 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $193,952 | $53,131 | $140,821 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $190,155 | $52,092 | $138,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map