4487 W Nicholas St Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,449 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4487 W Nicholas St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $257,112, approximately $175 per square foot. 4487 W Nicholas St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
J & C Construction Properties Llc
Bought by
Beckham David D and Beckham Diane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,350
Outstanding Balance
$35,290
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Stephen Schroff Inc
Bought by
Citizens National Bank Of Springfield
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckham David D | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Citizens National Bank Of Springfield | $435,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckham David D | $106,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $35,760 | $5,700 | $30,060 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $31,580 | $4,750 | $26,830 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $31,580 | $4,750 | $26,830 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $26,790 | $4,750 | $22,040 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $26,790 | $4,750 | $22,040 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $25,020 | $4,750 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $25,020 | $4,750 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $22,060 | $3,330 | $18,730 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $21,210 | $3,330 | $17,880 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $21,210 | $3,330 | $17,880 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $21,210 | $3,330 | $17,880 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $20,430 | $3,330 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map