RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $568,000 - $660,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2012

Last sale price $185,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 236% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,582 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

SINGLE STORY IN THE BEAUTIFUL VAIL RANCH COMMUNITY. HOME OFFERS 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, TILE FLOORS THROUGH-OUT, GRANITE KITCHEN COUNTERS, CEILING FAN. AWARD WINNING SCHOOLS AND THE HOME OF THE GREAT OAK HIGH SCHOOL, BEAUTIFUL VIEWS

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Robert Perrenoud

Master Realty Brokerage Phone: 951-764-6434 License #00441924 Listed on: 03/14/2026

Last Renter's Agent

General NONMEMBER

NONMEMBER MRML

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Garage Door Opener

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Hills

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,200
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/15/26
  • Tax Lot 96
  • Tax Tract Number 23173
  • Assessor Parcel Number 960282018

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • $100 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Foothills

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Credit Report, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-15
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 250
  • Deposit Security: 6200
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Total Move In Costs: 9300.00
  • Transfer Fees: 100.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 960282018
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1590.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.95
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Separate Family Room, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Primary Bath

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights, Hills
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Foothills, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Park Nearby, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6970.0000 Square Feet
  • Management Co: MASTER REALTY
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 96
  • Tax Tract Number: 23173

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2010
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-11.9%
Current Estimated Value
$622,243

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$437,243
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2011
Sold by
Vigil Minerva and Boquieren Belvin
Bought by
Kim Gene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,310
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2006
Sold by
Vigil Minerva
Bought by
Vigil Minerva and Boquieren Belvin

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Horton Leonard M and Horton Diana L
Bought by
Vigil Minerva

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Horton Leonard M and Horton Diana L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,800
Interest Rate
7.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kim Gene -- First American Title Company
Kim Gene $185,000 First American Title Company
Vigil Minerva -- None Available
Vigil Minerva $420,000 First American Title
Horton Leonard M $125,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kim Gene $180,310
Previous Owner Vigil Minerva $336,000
Previous Owner Horton Leonard M $87,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $3,100 -6.1% $2 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 For Rent $3,300 +100.0% --
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Rented $1,650 -5.7% --
02/19/2014 02/19/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/15/2014 02/15/14 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
01/26/2012 01/26/12 Sold $185,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2012 01/26/12 Sold $185,000 -11.9% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2011 12/27/11 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2011 08/16/11 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2010 09/10/10 For Sale $210,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
06/22/2010 06/22/10 For Sale $210,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,160 $232,355 $69,075 $163,280
2023 $3,160 $223,335 $66,394 $156,941
2022 $3,059 $218,957 $65,093 $153,864
2021 $2,993 $214,665 $63,817 $150,848
2020 $2,952 $212,465 $63,163 $149,302
2019 $2,916 $208,300 $61,925 $146,375
2018 $2,858 $204,216 $60,711 $143,505
2017 $2,807 $200,213 $59,521 $140,692
2016 $2,758 $196,288 $58,354 $137,934
2015 $2,709 $193,342 $57,479 $135,863
2014 $2,630 $189,556 $56,354 $133,202

MLS Number: SW26055412

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 960-282-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.