449 Ash St Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $80,203 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Ash St, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $113,301. 449 Ash St is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,772 | $1,322 | $12,450 |
| 2024 | $380 | $13,371 | $1,284 | $12,087 |
| 2023 | $372 | $12,981 | $1,246 | $11,735 |
| 2022 | $373 | $12,604 | $1,210 | $11,394 |
| 2021 | $354 | $12,237 | $1,175 | $11,062 |
| 2020 | $352 | $12,237 | $1,175 | $11,062 |
| 2019 | $336 | $12,202 | $1,140 | $11,062 |
| 2018 | $338 | $11,846 | $1,128 | $10,718 |
| 2017 | $314 | $11,846 | $1,128 | $10,718 |
| 2016 | $297 | $11,501 | $1,095 | $10,406 |
| 2015 | $297 | $11,166 | $1,063 | $10,103 |
| 2014 | $294 | $10,843 | $1,034 | $9,809 |
| 2013 | $239 | $10,527 | $1,004 | $9,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map