449 Brown Ave Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Brown Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $134,730, approximately $164 per square foot. 449 Brown Ave is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Dorsey Curt L and Dorsey Peggy M
Bought by
Barnes Donna Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Donna Ann | $10,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $43,399 | $9,450 | $33,949 |
| 2024 | $54 | $29,884 | $5,670 | $24,214 |
| 2023 | $63 | $29,884 | $5,670 | $24,214 |
| 2022 | $365 | $29,884 | $5,670 | $24,214 |
| 2021 | $365 | $29,884 | $5,670 | $24,214 |
| 2020 | $224 | $17,310 | $4,788 | $12,522 |
| 2019 | $227 | $17,310 | $4,788 | $12,522 |
| 2018 | $227 | $17,310 | $4,788 | $12,522 |
| 2017 | $218 | $17,310 | $4,788 | $12,522 |
| 2016 | $375 | $29,750 | $5,040 | $24,710 |
| 2015 | $379 | $29,750 | $5,040 | $24,710 |
| 2014 | $420 | $29,750 | $5,040 | $24,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map