449 Chatham Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $453,133
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Chatham Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $433,533, approximately $159 per square foot. 449 Chatham Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Lowden Kevin A and Lowden Myra J
Bought by
Beach Mary Healy and Seals Allen Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$163,828
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Brannen Betty S
Bought by
Lowden Kevin A and Lowden Myra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Mary Healy | $285,000 | Hallmark Title | |
| Lowden Kevin A | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beach Mary Healy | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowden Kevin A | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,808 | $138,340 | $25,920 | $112,420 |
| 2024 | $8,556 | $138,340 | $25,920 | $112,420 |
| 2023 | $8,556 | $138,340 | $25,920 | $112,420 |
| 2022 | $7,620 | $97,420 | $18,250 | $79,170 |
| 2021 | $7,045 | $97,420 | $18,250 | $79,170 |
| 2020 | $7,067 | $97,420 | $18,250 | $79,170 |
| 2019 | $6,094 | $74,250 | $18,250 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $74,250 | $18,250 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $5,642 | $74,250 | $18,250 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $65,700 | $18,250 | $47,450 |
| 2015 | $5,075 | $65,700 | $18,250 | $47,450 |
| 2014 | $5,075 | $65,700 | $18,250 | $47,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,120 | $16,620 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map