453 Chatham Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Chatham Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $398,644, approximately $164 per square foot. 453 Chatham Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Liston Glenn W and Liston Janet S
Bought by
Liston Samantha A and Liston Benjamin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Allik Judith P
Bought by
Liston Glenn W and Liston Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liston Samantha A | $231,400 | Sterling Land Title Agcy Inc | |
| Liston Glenn W | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Liston Samantha A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Liston Glenn W | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,362 | $113,250 | $26,640 | $86,610 |
| 2024 | $7,157 | $113,250 | $26,640 | $86,610 |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $113,250 | $26,640 | $86,610 |
| 2022 | $6,372 | $79,750 | $18,760 | $60,990 |
| 2021 | $5,771 | $79,750 | $18,760 | $60,990 |
| 2020 | $5,789 | $79,750 | $18,760 | $60,990 |
| 2019 | $6,315 | $76,950 | $18,760 | $58,190 |
| 2018 | $6,349 | $76,950 | $18,760 | $58,190 |
| 2017 | $5,846 | $76,950 | $18,760 | $58,190 |
| 2016 | $5,509 | $68,120 | $18,760 | $49,360 |
| 2015 | $5,262 | $68,120 | $18,760 | $49,360 |
| 2014 | $5,262 | $68,120 | $18,760 | $49,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $70,770 | $16,760 | $54,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map