A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Aundrea Buenrostro
Real Broker
(510) 329-3483
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $421,970
Welcome to 449 Chestnut Ave, a charming Manteca bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom in a well-loved, character-filled layout. This home features timeless details including crown molding, arched details, and warm natural light throughout. The spacious yard provides endless possibilities garden, play space, or future expansion. Conveniently located near downtown Manteca, the Boys & Girls Club, parks, shopping, and local dining, this property blends comfort, charm, and a prime location. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a home with heart. Come make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker License #02114161 Listed on: 12/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Austin A | $400,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Hernandez Josette | $305,000 | North American Title Concord | |
| Addiego Jeffrey | $90,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Addiego Jeffrey | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $101,304 | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Austin A | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Josette | $279,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Addiego Jeffrey | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Sold | $400,000 | +0.3% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +30.8% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $272 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2019 02/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | For Sale | $305,000 | 0.0% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,793 | $340,227 | $66,929 | $273,298 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $333,557 | $65,617 | $267,940 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $327,018 | $64,331 | $262,687 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $320,607 | $63,070 | $257,537 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $314,322 | $61,834 | $252,488 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $311,100 | $61,200 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $103,363 | $25,266 | $78,097 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $101,337 | $24,771 | $76,566 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $99,351 | $24,286 | $75,065 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $97,403 | $23,810 | $73,593 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $94,061 | $22,993 | $71,068 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Aundrea Buenrostro
Real Broker
(510) 329-3483
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Domingo Pimentel
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 345-1821
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Y
Seller's Agent in 2019
Yvette Larson
California Advantage R.E.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Melissa Wentz
Big Fish Properties
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225150468
APN: 217-170-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.