Estimated Value: $464,312 - $594,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Cindy Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $517,328, approximately $364 per square foot. 449 Cindy Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Reyes Edna Charlene
Bought by
Reyes Edna Charlene and Edna C Reyes Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Palm Tree Estates Llc
Bought by
Reyes Edna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Edna Charlene | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Edna | $265,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $377,357 | $112,314 | $265,043 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $369,959 | $110,112 | $259,847 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $362,705 | $107,953 | $254,752 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $355,594 | $105,837 | $249,757 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $348,622 | $103,762 | $244,860 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $345,049 | $102,699 | $242,350 |
| 2019 | $3,642 | $338,285 | $100,686 | $237,599 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $331,653 | $98,712 | $232,941 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $325,151 | $96,777 | $228,374 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $318,775 | $94,879 | $223,896 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $294,000 | $88,000 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map