449 E Puente St Unit 1 Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $1,205,000 - $1,299,000
About This Home
This home is located at 449 E Puente St Unit 1, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $1,243,667, approximately $460 per square foot. 449 E Puente St Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barranca Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Discovery Montessori Preschool Kindergarten.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allicient Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mittskus Marla Fuerst | -- | Accommodation | |
| Covina Investment Partners Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Triple M Enterprises Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Covina Investment Partners Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fuerst Marc | -- | None Available | |
| Fuerst Michael B | -- | -- | |
| Fuerst Michael B | -- | -- | |
| Fuerst Micheal | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuerst Micheal | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Fuerst Micheal | $178,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,756 | $1,203,004 | $831,168 | $371,836 |
| 2024 | $14,756 | $1,179,417 | $814,871 | $364,546 |
| 2023 | $14,544 | $1,156,293 | $798,894 | $357,399 |
| 2022 | $14,354 | $1,133,622 | $783,230 | $350,392 |
| 2021 | $14,148 | $1,111,395 | $767,873 | $343,522 |
| 2020 | $7,180 | $523,106 | $158,511 | $364,595 |
| 2019 | $7,468 | $512,850 | $155,403 | $357,447 |
| 2018 | $7,175 | $502,795 | $152,356 | $350,439 |
| 2016 | $6,755 | $483,273 | $146,441 | $336,832 |
| 2015 | $6,573 | $476,015 | $144,242 | $331,773 |
| 2014 | $6,493 | $466,692 | $141,417 | $325,275 |
Map
- 130 S Barranca Ave
- 231 E Dexter St
- 151 College Way
- 206 N Grandview Ave
- 739 E Navilla Place
- 544 E Rue Royale St
- 243 E Italia St
- 759 S Briargate Ln
- 137 S 3rd Ave
- 3614 N Grand Ave
- 740 E San Bernardino Rd Unit 2
- 657 Sunrise St
- 660 Sunrise St
- 684 Cara Ln
- 682 E Workman St
- 432 Lemonade Place
- 433 Paradiso Place
- 429 Paradiso Place
- 425 Paradiso Place
- 709 Cara Ln
- 449 E Puente St Unit D
- 449 E Puente St
- 449 E Puente St Unit 3
- 449 E Puente St Unit 2
- 445 E Puente St
- 445 1/2 E Puente St Unit 1-3
- 445 1/2 E Puente St
- 457 E Puente St Unit E
- 457 E Puente St Unit C
- 457 E Puente St Unit G
- 457 E Puente St Unit A
- 415 E Alisal Way
- 448 E Dexter St
- 437 E Puente St
- 445 E Alisal Way Unit WAY 1/2
- 438 E Dexter St
- 431 E Alisal Way
- 317 S Barranca Ave
- 325 S Barranca Ave
- 454 E Dexter St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.